skip navigation
United States Department of Defense - Defense.gov
Threat Advisory Defcon alert - Elevated
April 23, 2010

Latest on the Warrior Games

Archery, Track & Field

Photo Essays

Track and Field, Day 4

Army vs. Air Force in Volleyball

Event Schedule

Event/Date Time Venue
May 10, 2010
Opening Ceremonies 1700 Olympic Training Center
May 11, 2010
Sitting Volleyball Preliminaries 1600-1900 OTC, Sports Center II
Army 1 vs Air Force1600
Army 2 vs Navy 
Army 3 vs Marine 11600
Army 2 vs Marine 1 
Wheelchair Basketball Preliminaries 1800-2100 OTC, Sports Center I
Army vs Navy1800-1915
Air Force vs Marines1800-1915
Army vs Marines1930-2100
Air Force vs Navy1930-2100
May 12, 2010
Archery Competition - Qualifying Round 0900-1100 Memorial Park
Warm-Up0800-0900
Qualification Round0900-1100
Archery Competition - Medal Round 1130-1230 Memorial Park
Medal Round1130-1230
Awards Ceremony1245
Swimming Competition - Preliminaries 1400-1530 OTC, Aquatics Center
Sitting Volleyball Preliminaries 1600-1900 OTC, Sports Center II
Air Force vs Army 41600
Marine 1 vs Navy 
Army 1 vs Army 4 
Navy vs Army 31600
Army 2 vs Army 3 
Wheelchair Basketball Preliminaries 1800-2100 OTC, Sports Center I
Army vs Air Force1800-1915
Marines vs Navy1800-1915
Bronze Medal Game1930-2100
May 13, 2010
Cycling Competition 0930-1200 Air Force Academy
Upright Bike Start0930
Recumbent Bike Start0931
Handcycle Start0932
Awards Ceremony1130
Shooting Competition 1300-1700 OTC, Shooting Center
Relay 1 - 20 shots1300
Relay 2 - 20 shots1400
Air Rifle - Standing Final1500
Air Pistol Final1530
Air Rifle - Prone Final1600
Award Ceremony1630
Sitting Volleyball Semifinals 1600-1700 OTC, Sports Center I
Semifinal #11600-1700
Semifinal #21600-1700
Sitting Volleyball Finals 1730-1830 OTC, Sports Center I
Bronze Medal Game1700
Gold Medal Game1800
Awards Ceremony 
Wheelchair Basketball Finals 1915-2130 OTC, Sports Center I
Gold Medal Game1915-2130
May 14, 2010
Track & Field Competition 0830-1200 Air Force Academy
100m - Standing Category 1 Men (Preliminaries)0830
Shot Put - Seated Men0830
Shot Put - Seated Men Award Ceremony0845
Shot Put - Standing Men0845
200m - Standing Category 1 Men (Preliminaries)0900
Discus - Seated Men0945
400m - Standing Category 4 Men1005
400m - Standing Category 2 & 3 Men1010
400m - Standing Category 11015
400 m - All Categories & Shot Put - Standing Men Award Ceremonies1025
200m - Standing Category 4 & Wheelchair Men1030
200m - Standing Category 2 Men1035
200m - Standing Category 1 Men1040
200m - All Categories & Discus - Seated Men Award Ceremonies1045
Shot Put - Standing Women1045
100m - Standing Category 1, 2 & 4 Women1050
100m - Standing Category 4 Men1055
100m - Standing Category 5 Men1100
Discus - Standing Men1100
Shot Put - Seated Women1100
100m - Standing Category 2 Men1105
100m - Standing Category 3 Men1110
100m - Standing Category 1 Men1115
100m - All Categories & Shot Put - Standing Women Award Ceremonies1115
1500m - Wheelchair Men1120
1500m - Category 1, 2 & 3 Women1135
1500m - Category 1 Men1150
1500m - Category 2 & 3 Men1205
1500m - Category 4 & 5 Men1220
1500m - All Categories, Discus - Standing Men, Shot Put - Seated Women Award Ceremonies 
Swimming Competition Finals 1430-1630 OTC, Aquatics Center
Closing Ceremonies 1830 Air Force Academy